ZHWCOMM JW3302B-SM-OTDR-1310-1550nm-30/28dB Handheld OTDR English version Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

$1 064.88

Add to cart


SKU: #b182

Availability: In stock

Condition: New

Specification

  • Brand Name: ZHWCOMM
  • Model Number: JW3302B OTDR
  • Dynamic Range: B-30/28dB
  • Fiber Type: SM
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm(20nm)
  • Connector: FC/PC(InterchangeableSC, ST)
  • Event Dead Zone: A-2.5m,B-5m
  • Data Interface: RS232/USB
  • Language: English
  • VFL output power(dBm): 5KM

ZHWCOMM JW3302B-SM-OTDR-1310-1550nm-30/28dB Handheld OTDR English version Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Product Description JW3302 OTDR is the preferred choice for the measurement of optical fiber’s specifications. With OTDR, you can make assessment of one single optical fiber or a whole optical fiber chain. Especially, you can directly observe loss and events distribution of optical fiber chain. OTDR check the transmission quality of optic fiber through measurement of backward scattered lights. Standard organizations like International Telecom Union (ITU) define backward scattered lights as effective analysis means of measurement of optical fiber loss.Backward scattering is also the only effective way of connector inspection, which can be applied to measure the length of optical fiber, too. Therefore, OTDR is a useful tool for optical fiber manufacturing, installation and maintenance. Model JW3302b OTDR cable tester like otdr cable anritsu Type JW3302 Dynamic Range(dB) 30/28 Fiber Type Single Mode Fiber Wavelength(nm) (±20nm) 1310/1550 Display Type Colorful Emitter Type LD Connector Type FC/PC(InterchangeableSC, ST) Measurement Time 15s、30s、1min、2min、3min Attenuation zone 18m Event dead zone 5m Distance Measurement Accuracy ±(1 m + 5×10-5×measurement distance + sample space) Attenuation Detect Accuracy ±0.05 dB/ dB Reflection Detect Accuracy ±4 dB Date storage 1000 the test curve Date transmission RS-232/USB VFL output power(dBm) ≥-3 VFL measurement distance (km) 5km Power Supply NiMH chargeable battery/ AC adapter Operating Temperature 0℃ ~ 50℃ Storage Temperature -20℃ ~ 70℃ Relative Humidity 0~95%(non-condensing)
Pictures
Internation order The buyer is responsible for any applicable import duties and local taxes. Please verify with your customs before making your purchase. Shipping & Handling I ship within 3 business day after receipt of the payment. Each item is packed carefully to make sure it gets to you in excellent condition. Ship to worldwide takes about 16-28 working days with tracking number for free. We will ship this item by HONGKONG POST,Normally it takes about 15-30 business days to Destination ,we also can ship this item by EMS, DGM,SGP,CPAP to wordwide.Of course ,we can comply to customer request, ship goods by other ways,but the freight should be paid by customer .
Resend and Refund range If you not receive the parcel beyond 35 days or you receive a defective item or wrong item, pls contact me via mail service, and I promise once the situation is confirmed, we will resend or refund you. It is customers responsibility to pay for the Return shipping fee under any circumstance. And we will not accept the return application when it is beyond 14 days after you received the parcel. And pls guarantee that the return item should be on its original condition. Contact Me Our company is a professional manufactory in fiber optic equipment more than seven years,we are confident our products will satisfy u. I will be here to solve your any problems,so welcome to contact me anytime. And I promise, I will reply you in 24 working business hours. Our goal is to satisfy you as a customer and in return maintain our excellent reputation.

Unit Type piecePackage Weight 4.0kg (8.82lb.)Package Size 30cm x 20cm x 15cm (11.81in x 7.87in x 5.91in)

Tags: time domain reflectometer, handheld otdr, optical reflectometer, Cheap time domain reflectometer, High Quality handheld otdr, China optical reflectometer Suppliers.